Accents:

Other forms sich erlassen


German verb conjugation ERLASSEN

Strong verb (ass > ieß > ass > äss)

Indicative

Present

ich erlasse
du erlässt
er/sie/es erlässt
wir erlassen
ihr erlasst
sie/Sie erlassen

Preterite

ich erließ
du erließest
er/sie/es erließ
wir erließen
ihr erließt
sie/Sie erließen

Perfect

ich habe erlassen
du hast erlassen
er/sie/es hat erlassen
wir haben erlassen
ihr habt erlassen
sie/Sie haben erlassen

Pluperfect

ich hatte erlassen
du hattest erlassen
er/sie/es hatte erlassen
wir hatten erlassen
ihr hattet erlassen
sie/Sie hatten erlassen

Future I

ich werde erlassen
du wirst erlassen
er/sie/es wird erlassen
wir werden erlassen
ihr werdet erlassen
sie/Sie werden erlassen

Future II

ich werde erlassen haben
du wirst erlassen haben
er/sie/es wird erlassen haben
wir werden erlassen haben
ihr werdet erlassen haben
sie/Sie werden erlassen haben

 
 

Subjunctive I

Present

ich erlasse
du erlassest
er/sie/es erlasse
wir erlassen
ihr erlasset
sie/Sie erlassen

Past

ich habe erlassen
du habest erlassen
er/sie/es habe erlassen
wir haben erlassen
ihr habet erlassen
sie/Sie haben erlassen

Future I

ich werde erlassen
du werdest erlassen
er/sie/es werde erlassen
wir werden erlassen
ihr werdet erlassen
sie/Sie werden erlassen

Future II

ich werde erlassen haben
du werdest erlassen haben
er/sie/es werde erlassen haben
wir werden erlassen haben
ihr werdet erlassen haben
sie/Sie werden erlassen haben

Subjunctive II

Present

ich erließe
du erließest
er/sie/es erließe
wir erließen
ihr erließet
sie/Sie erließen

Past

ich hätte erlassen
du hättest erlassen
er/sie/es hätte erlassen
wir hätten erlassen
ihr hättet erlassen
sie/Sie hätten erlassen

Future I

ich würde erlassen
du würdest erlassen
er/sie/es würde erlassen
wir würden erlassen
ihr würdet erlassen
sie/Sie würden erlassen

Future II

ich würde erlassen haben
du würdest erlassen haben
er/sie/es würde erlassen haben
wir würden erlassen haben
ihr würdet erlassen haben
sie/Sie würden erlassen haben

Imperative

Imperative

erlass(e)!
erlassen wir!
erlasst!
erlassen Sie!

 
 
 

Infinitive

Infinitive I

erlassen

Infinitive II

erlassen haben

 
 

Participle

Participle I

erlassend

Participle II

erlassen

erlassen